About Alexis
Live Performances
Catering
Corporate Gifts
Promotions
Reviews
Reservations
Contacts
Fri 10th & Sat 11th July 2015
Gypsy Project


Fri. 17th & Sat. 18th July 2015
Evelyn Feroza @ A Tribute to Nina Simone


Fri 24th & Sat 25th July 2015
The Guerzos


Fri 31st July & Sat 1st Aug 2015
Melissa Indot


Mon 3rd August 2015
Mon. Jam Session @ UPSTAIRS Alexis Telawi


Fri 7th & Sat 8th Aug 2015
Sharon Chong Circus Maximus


Fri 14th & Sat 15th Aug 2015
The Steve Nanda Quartet


Fri 21st & Sat 22nd August 2015
BROADS ON BROADWAY: A Musical Journey with Ida Mariana & Rozz


Fri 28th & Sat 29th August 2015
Ady Suwardy @ Malaya Jazz


Mon. 7th September 2015
Mon. Jam Session @ UPSTAIRS Alexis Telawi


Mon. 5th October 2015
Mon. Jam Session @ UPSTAIRS Alexis Telawi


Mon. 2nd November 2015
Mon. Jam Session @ UPSTAIRS Alexis Telawi


Mon 7th December 2015
Mon Jam Session @ UPSTAIRS Alexis Telawi


Archives


Alexis Bangsar
Sino | The Bar Upstairs
Alexis Ampang
Alexis BSC
Alexis Gardens
In Kuala Lumpur, Alexis Bistro leads the way in staging mainly jazz performances every Friday and Saturday nights. Since 2003, we have very successfully hosted a wide and interesting range of local and international artists.

 

International musicians:
Adam Dennis (UK)
Adrian Kelly (Australia)
Alvaro Sanchez (Colombia)
Andrew Piper (Australia)
Angelita Li (Hong Kong)
Anita Wardell (UK)
Anthony Strong (UK)
Art Khu (US)
Asaf Sirkis (UK)
Aya Sekine (Japan)
Barry Cooper (US)
Bibus (Indonesia)
Billy Cobham (US)
Bonnie Jensen (New Zealand)
Bruno Lefranche (France)
Charenee Wade (US)
Cherryl Hayes (US)
Chika Asamoto (Japan)
Chok Kerong (Singapore)
Christian Jacob (France)
Cynthia Utterbach (US)
Dagadana (Ukraine / Poland)
Damon Brown (UK)
Danny Gottlieb (US)
Darren Moore (UK)
Denise Mininfield (US)
Deviana Daudsjah (Indonesia)
Finn Peters (UK)
Fritz Renold (Switzerland)
Gabriel Evans (US)
Glenn Macnamara (UK)
Greg Lyons (UK)
Gwilym Simcock (UK)
Gwyn J Allen (UK)
Hailey Tuck (US)
Hayley Clare (Australia)
Heidi Vogel (UK)
Iwan Hartanto (Indonesia)
Jack Li (Korea)
Jacqui Naylor (US)
James Flynn (Australia)
James Maddren (UK)
Jamie Wilson (Australia)
Jeremy Monteiro (Singapore)
Joe Stilgoe (UK)
John Calvert (UK)
John Dante (US)
John Kaizan (Japan)
Joye Carter (US)
Juergen Meyer (Germany)
Julia Messenger (Australia)
Juliet Kelly (UK)
Mandy Gaines (US)
Marina Xavier (Singapore)
Mark Brown (UK)
Marques Young (US)
Matt Ingeneri (US)
Matti Klein (Germany)
Maya Nova (Bulgaria)
Michelle Nicolle (Australia)
Naomi Crellin (Australia)
Natalie Williams (UK)
Nick Begbie (Australia)
Nicole Duffell (Australia)
Niklas Lukassen (Germany)
Norman Edwards (US)
Olavi & Kelavi Louhivuori (Finland)
Patrick Terbrack (US)
Pete Randall (UK)
Peter Grant (UK)
Peter White (US)
Randy Brecker (US)
Rani Singam (Singapore)
Reggie Hamilton (US)
Richard Jackson (US)
Rick Simpson (UK)
Sally Cameron (Australia)
Shareef Clayton (US)
Sofia Koutsovitis (Argentina)
Steve Thornton (US)
Sylvia Howard (US)
Teriver Chung (US)
The Idea of North (Australia)
Tim Garland (UK)
Tompi (Indonesia)
Tony Suggs (US)
Tristan Mailliot (UK)
Victoria Newton (Australia)
Yoshiro Okazaki (Japan)
Yuri Goloubev (Russia)

Local musicians:
Adam Farrukh
Adibah Noor
Adil Johan
Ady Surwady
Albert Sirimal
Amir Yussof
Arthur Kam
Atilia
Az Samad
Badar
Ben
Bizhu
Cheryl Tan
Daniel Foong
Daniel Veerapen
Dasha Logan
David Yee
Dennis Lau
Ee Jeng
Elvira
Fatin
Faz
Ferhad
Hiroaki Maekawa
Hunny Madu
Ida Mariana
Issac Entry
Izlyn Ramli
Janet Lee
Jason Lo
Joanna Bessey
John Thomas
Jordan Rivers
Joshua Maran
Josie Thomas
Joy Anthony
Juwita Suwito
Ken Chung
Lewis Pragasam
Mac Chew
Martin Ngim
Mei Lin Hii
Melissa Indot
Mia Palencia
Michael Veerapan
Michelle Nunis
Minji
Niki Palikat
Ning Baizura
Noryn Aziz
Paul Ponnadurai
Pete Teo
Poova
Praveen Abraham
Rachel Guerzo
Rozhan Razman
Rozz
Salamiah Hassan
Samantha De Lune
Shahiral
Shanon Shah
Sharizan Borhan
Sharon Chong
Shayna Zaid
Shazee Ishak
Steve Nanda
STM
Sufiah Noor
Tay Cher Siang
Terence Liew
Tristano Soliano
Vanessa
Weili Cheah
Winnie Ho
Xiong
Ywenna Carollin
Zailan Razak
Zalina Lee

Lot 10 & 11
Great Eastern Mall
303 Jalan Ampang
50450 Kuala Lumpur
T 603 4260 2288